Our Team Mason SailBoats Contact Us Home
Nordhavn
Nordhavn Atlantic Rally 2004
Voyage Highlights
Preparation
News
Gallery
Video Clips
Underway
 Crew
Sponsors
Shopping
Contact Us
Nordhavn Home
Search
  

Preparation

Nordhavn Atlantic Rally - Final Participant List

Name Yacht No. Yacht or Company Position
Fred John Spencer, Jr. 1 Nordhavn 4034 Uno Mas Captain
Susan M. Spencer 1 Nordhavn 4034 - Uno Mas Crew/Owner
John Clint Spencer 1 Nordhavn 4034 - Uno Mas (Leg 1) Crew
Chris Mather 1 Nordhavn 4034 - Uno Mas (Leg 2) Crew
Roy Rouse 1 Nordhavn 4034 - Uno Mas (Leg 3) Crew
P. William Bane 2 Nordhavn 4665 - Satchmo Captain
Ellen L. Bane 2 Nordhavn 4665 - Satchmo First Mate
Steven R. Soltysik 2 Nordhavn 4665 - Satchmo First Mate
Calvin F. Kendig, Jr. 2 Nordhavn 4665 - Satchmo Engineer
Wayne K. Davis 3 Nordhavn 4619 - Envoy Capt/Owner
Patricia A. Davis 3 Nordhavn 4619 - Envoy Crew
Barrie D. Smith 3 Nordhavn 4619 - Envoy Crew
Janet E. Smith 3 Nordhavn 4619 - Envoy (Leg 1) Crew
Don Bunnell 3 Nordhavn 4619 - Envoy -(Legs 2 & 3) Crew
Scott D. Flanders, Sr. 4 Nordhavn 4674 - Egret Captain
Mary K. Flanders 4 Nordhavn 4674 - Egret Crew
Dean E. Wiley 4 Nordhavn 4674 - Egret Crew
Cecil G. Newsome 4 Nordhavn 4674 - Egret Crew
John P. Harris5Nordhavn 4657 - World Odd@Sea Captain
Dulcie Harris5Nordhavn 4657 - World Odd@Sea Crew
Steven G. Lawrence5Nordhavn 4657 - World Odd@Sea Crew
Pamela A. Chatting5Nordhavn 4657 - World Odd@Sea Crew
T. John Chatting5Nordhavn 4657 - World Odd@Sea Crew
Michael Adam Perfit6Nordhavn 4664 - Stargazer Captain
Paul Kevin Keith6Nordhavn 4664 - Stargazer First Mate
Wilbert E. Perras6Nordhavn 4664 - Stargazer Crew
William S. Carpenter, Jr.6Nordhavn 4664 - Stargazer Crew
Scott E. Strickland8Nordhavn 4708 - Strickly For Fun Captain
(Mary) Teri Strickland8Nordhavn 4708 - Strickly For Fun First Mate
Jonathon P. Ehly8Nordhavn 4708 - Strickly For Fun (Legs 1 & 2) Crew
Christine Ehly8Nordhavn 4708 - Strickly For Fun -(Leg 1) Crew
Sean Ehly8Nordhavn 4708 - Strickly For Fun -(Leg 1) Crew
Georgs Kolesnikovs8Nordhavn 4708 - Strickly For Fun -(Leg 2) Journalist - Power Cruising
Frank Sain8Nordhavn 4708 - Strickly For Fun -(Leg 3) Crew
Bill Parlatore8Nordhavn 4708 - Strickly For Fun -(Leg 3) Journalist - PassageMaker
Robert S. Greenbaum9Nordhavn 5001 - Sundog Captain
Robert A. Schaper9Nordhavn 5001 - Sundog Crew
Lee M. Roman9Nordhavn 5001 - Sundog Mate
David J. Hill9Nordhavn 5001 - Sundog Crew
Adam Greenbaum9Nordhavn 5001 - Sundog (Leg 1) Crew
Douglass J. Seaver10Nordhavn 5019 - Four Across Captain
Charles Metcalf10Nordhavn 5019 - Four Across (Legs 1 & 2) Exec. Officer
William D. Seaver10Nordhavn 5019 - Four Across Crew
Jennifer A. Alloway10Nordhavn 5019 - Four Across Crew
Eric Leishman10Nordhavn 5019 - Four Across (Leg 3) Crew
Hal H. Wyman11Seaton 55 - Que Linda Capt/Owner
Linda Wyman11Seaton 55 - Que Linda Admiral
Robert E. Owens11Seaton 55 - Que Linda Crew
Wayne Josana Almquist11Seaton 55 - Que Linda Crew
David Wyman11Seaton 55 - Que Linda (Leg 1) Crew
Chris Wyman11Seaton 55 - Que Linda (Leg 3) Crew
Staci Wyman11Seaton 55 - Que Linda (Leg 3) Crew
Chris Samuelson12Nordhavn 5729 - Goleen Captain/Owner
Sonaia H. Maryon-Davis12Nordhavn 5729 - Goleen (Legs 1 & 2) First Mate
R. Bransom Bean12Nordhavn 5729 - Goleen Crew
Bob Senter12Nordhavn 5729 - Goleen (Legs 1 & 2) Crew
Kate Brunel-Cohen12Nordhavn 5729 - Goleen (Leg 2) Journalist - MotorBoating & Yachting
Jonathon P. Ehly12Nordhavn 5729 - Goleen (Leg 3) Crew
Georgs Kolesnikovs12Nordhavn 5729 - Goleen (Leg 3) Journalist - Power Cruising
Jim Leishman20Nordhavn 5735 - Atlantic Escort Rally Leader
Justin Zumwalt20Nordhavn 5735 - Atlantic Escort (Legs 1 & 2) Crew
Brad Smith20Nordhavn 5735 - Atlantic Escort (Leg 3) Crew
James Leishman20Nordhavn 5735 - Atlantic Escort Crew
Dave Shuler20Nordhavn 5735 - Atlantic Escort Photographer
Kevin Ware20Nordhavn 5735 - Atlantic Escort Rally Physician
Kari Ware20Nordhavn 5735 - Atlantic Escort (Legs 2 & 3) Crew
Scott Shane20Nordhavn 5735 - Atlantic Escort (Leg 1) Journalist - Yachting
Peter Swanson20Nordhavn 5735 - Atlantic Escort (Leg 2) Journalist - Yachting
John Wooldridge20Nordhavn 5735 - Atlantic Escort (Leg 2) Journalist - MotorBoating
Brad Kovach20Nordhavn 5735 - Atlantic Escort (Leg 3) Journalist - MotorBoating
Peter Janssen20Nordhavn 5735 - Atlantic Escort (Leg 3) Journalist - Yachting
Bob Rothman14Nordhavn 5721 - Emeritus Captain
Janis Rothman14Nordhavn 5721 - Emeritus Admiral
Caroline Inman14Nordhavn 5721 - Emeritus Crew
Matt Inman14Nordhavn 5721 - Emeritus Crew
Maurice D. (Dennis) Fox15Kadey-Krogen 58 - Sea Fox Owner
Julie K. Fox15Kadey-Krogen 58 - Sea Fox (Leg 1) Owner
Dennis B. Sturdivan15Kadey-Krogen 58 - Sea Fox Crew
Thomas E. Selman15Kadey-Krogen 58 - Sea Fox Crew
Kurt Krogen15Kadey-Krogen 58 - Sea Fox (Leg 1) Crew
David Fox15Kadey-Krogen 58 - Sea Fox (Leg 1) Crew
Rod Semrad15Kadey-Krogen 58 - Sea Fox (Legs 2 & 3) Crew
Braun Jones16Nordhavn 6208 - Grey Pearl Captain/Owner
Tina C. Jones16Nordhavn 6208 - Grey Pearl Crew/Owner
June Crafton16Nordhavn 6208 - Grey Pearl (Legs 1 & 2) Crew
Mark Wildman16Nordhavn 6208 - Grey Pearl (Leg 1) Navigator
Jose Gutierrez16Nordhavn 6208 - Grey Pearl Engineer
Maralee Costino16Nordhavn 6208 - Grey Pearl (Leg 3) Crew
Mort Taubman16Nordhavn 6208 - Grey Pearl (Leg 2) Crew
Steve Kellenberg16Nordhavn 6208 - Grey Pearl (Leg 3) Crew
William W. Smith17Nordhavn 6219 - Autumn Wind Capt/Owner
Arline H. Smith17Nordhavn 6219 - Autumn Wind 1st Mate
Eric Leishman17Nordhavn 6219 - Autumn Wind (Legs 1 & 2) Crew
Michael Ronquillo17Nordhavn 6219 - Autumn Wind (Legs 1 & 2) EMT
Brad Smith17Nordhavn 6219 - Autumn Wind (Legs 1 & 2) Division Leader
Georgs Kolesnikovs17Nordhavn 6219 - Autumn Wind (Leg 1) Journalist - Power Cruising
Bing O'Meara17Nordhavn 6219 - Autumn Wind (Leg 2) Journalist - Lakeland Boating
Patrick D. Hemphill17Nordhavn 6219 - Autumn Wind (Leg 3) Crew
Garrett Severen17Nordhavn 6219 - Autumn Wind (Leg 3) Crew
St. John M. O'Neil-Dunne17Nordhavn 6219 - Autumn Wind (Leg 3) Crew
Ken A. Williams18Nordhavn 6209 - Sans Souci Owner
Roberta L.Williams18Nordhavn 6209 - Sans Souci Owner
Rip Knot18Nordhavn 6209 - Sans Souci Captain
Dan Streech18Nordhavn 6209 - Sans Souci (Leg 1) Division Leader - Leg 1
Philip Strable18Nordhavn 6209 - Sans Souci Chef
John Heuer18Nordhavn 6209 - Sans Souci (Leg 3) Crew
Nova Heuer18Nordhavn 6209 - Sans Souci (Leg 3) Crew
Kirk White18Nordhavn 6209 - Sans Souci (Legs 2 & 3) Division Leader - Legs 2 & 3
Garrett Severen18Nordhavn 6209 - Sans Souci (Legs 1 & 2) Crew
St. John M. O'Neil-Dunne18Nordhavn 6209 - Sans Souci (Legs 1 & 2) EMT
Christian Fittipaldi18Nordhavn 6209 - Sans Souci (Leg 1) Crew
Michael Ronquillo18Nordhavn 6209 - Sans Souci (Leg 3) EMT
David M. Stone19Monk-McQueen 90 - Crosser Owner
Sandra Howarth19Monk-McQueen 90 - Crosser Owner
Dale L. Neifert19Monk-McQueen 90 - Crosser Captain
John H. Burgess19Monk-McQueen 90 - Crosser Crew
Anita Neifert19Monk-McQueen 90 - Crosser Admin/Chef
Patrick D. Hemphill19Monk-McQueen 90 - Crosser (Legs 1 & 2) Mate/Engineer
Dr. Richard Doering19Monk-McQueen 90 - Crosser Crew
Beverly Monigal19Monk-McQueen 90 - Crosser Crew
Linda M. Rice-Doering19Monk-McQueen 90 - Crosser Crew
Jennifer McCauley Stern PAE Advance Team 
Amy Zahra   PAE Advance Team 
Milt Baker   PAE Advance Team Leader 
Judy Baker   PAE Advance Team 
Bruce Kessler   PAE Advance Team/NAR Film Director 
Joan Kessler   PAE Advance Team/Photographer 


©2003 Pacific Asian Enterprises
®2003 Nordhavn ~ ™2003 Nordhavn
Careers
Created and Designed by Sass Communications